Select Page

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Maria Lloyd                                              Headteacher

Mrs Gemma Gundry                                       Deputy Headteacher/KS2 Leader

Mrs Jenny Hudd                                              EYFS/KS1 Leader

Mrs Lucie Harris                                              SENCo

 

Teaching Staff

Mr Sam Paine                                                             Year 6

Mrs Sarah Poulton/Mrs Michelle Reid                     Year 5

Mrs Gemma Gundry/Mr Stephen Biggs                  Year 4

Mrs Sarah Pooley/Mrs Jenny Hudd                          Year 3

 

Mrs Annie Vincent/Mrs Jenny Hudd                       Year 2

Ms Charlotte Mills                                                     Year 1

Mrs Anelda Ryan                                                      Year R

 

 

Mrs Faye Mylward                                          Part-time (French)

 

 

School Office Staff

Ms Clare Allen                                                Finance Officer

Mrs Tracy Slater                                             Administrative Officer

Mrs Christine White                                       Senior Administrative Assistant

Mrs Tina Copplestone                                   Part Time Admin Assistant

 

Other School Staff

Mrs Bev Pither                                                Higher Level Teaching Assistant/After School Club

Manager/ELSA (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant)

Mrs Sarah Barwick                                        Teaching Assistant/Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Tina Copplestone                                   Teaching Assistant/Supervisory Assistant/

After School Club Leader

Miss Naomi Corlett                                        Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fiona Driscoll                                          Special Needs Assistant/Supervisory Assistant

MS Lauren Ford                                              Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tracy Gee                                                Library Assistant

Mrs Fleur Goshawk                                       Special Needs Assistant

Mrs Anne O’Neil                                             Teaching Assistant/Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Louise Pearce                                         Teaching Assistant/ELSA

Mrs Sarah Reading                                        Teaching Assistant

Mrs Martha Winslade-Moon                       Teaching Assistant/Supervisory Assistant

 

Mrs Sally Colbran                                           Caretaker

 

Mrs Donna Butcher                                        Senior Supervisory Assistant/Cleaner/

Breakfast Club Leader

Mrs Debbie Bissett                                         Supervisory Assistant/After School Club Assistant

Miss Naomi Corlett                                         Breakfast Club Assistant

Miss Sophie Corlett                                        Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Donna Dale                                             Supervisory Assistant

Miss Faye Osgood                                         Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Karen Tarrant                                          After School Club Assistant

Mrs Angela Weston                                        Cook Supervisor (HCC)

Mrs Pauline Cowdrey                                     Catering Assistant (HCC)

Ms Nicole Rimmel                                          Catering Assistant (HCC)

 

 

CM Sports                                                       Lunchtime PE Coaches (part time)

 

Peripatetic Music Teachers

 

Mr David Thomas                                           Brass tuition

Mr Dan Frank                                                 Guitar tuition

Mrs Janis Moore                                             Violin tuition

Mr Krzysztof Stasiak                                     Woodwind tuition