Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher | Mrs Gemma Gundry |
Lower School Leader | Mrs Annie Vincent |
Upper School Leader | Miss Alison Daffey |
Class Teachers
Acorns (EYFS) | Mrs Anelda Ryan |
Year 1 | Mrs Annie Vincent (4 days) Miss Charlotte Mills (1 day) |
Year 2 | Mrs Sarah Poulton (3 days) Miss Charlotte Mills (2 days) |
Year 3 | Miss Chloe Durrant |
Year 4 | Mrs Jenny Hudd (2 days) Mrs Claire McFall (3 days) |
Year 5 | Miss Alison Daffey |
Year 6 | Mr Sam Paine |
Classroom Staff
SENCo | Mrs Angela Baverstock |
French PPA Teacher | Mrs Faye Mylward |
Higher Level Teaching Assistants and PPA Teachers | Mrs Jade Mason Mrs Hannah Rose |
School Office Staff
School Business Manager | Mrs Tracy Slater |
Administrative Assistant | Mrs Lou Gubby |
Learning Support Assistants and Special Needs Assistants
Teaching Assistant | Mrs Laura Anderson |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs Sarah Barwick |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs Tina Copplestone |
Teaching Assistant | Miss Naomi Corlett |
Special Needs Assistant | Mrs Fiona Driscoll |
Library Assistant | Mrs Tracy Gee |
Special Needs Assistant | Miss Jessica Griffiths |
Teaching Assistant | |
Teaching Assistant | Miss Poppy Kaluszniak |
Special Needs Assistant | Mrs Kate Marsh |
Teaching Assistant and ELSA | Mrs Louise Pearce |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs Martha Winslade-Moon |
Lunchtime Staff
Senior Supervisory Assistant/Cleaner | Mrs Donna Butcher |
Lunchtime Supervisor | Mrs Denise Reardon |
Lunchtime Supervisor | Ms Wendy Middleton |
Cook Supervisor (HCC) | Mrs Angela Weston |
Catering Assistant (HCC) | Ms Pauline Cowdrey |
Catering Assistant (HCC) | Ms Anna Franklin |
Breakfast and After School Club Staff
Breakfast and Afterschool Club Manager | Mrs Christine White |
Breakfast Club Leader | Mrs Donna Butcher |
Breakfast Club Assistant | Mr Ben Barwick |
Breakfast Club Assistant | |
After School Club Leader | Mrs Donna Butcher |
After School Club Leader | Mrs Karen Tarrant |
After School Club Assistant | Miss Jessica Griffiths |
After School Club Assistant | Miss Holly Tarrant |
After School Club Assistant | Miss Poppy Kaluszniak |
Peripatetic Music Teachers
Brass tuition | Mr David Thomas |
Guitar tuition | |
Violin tuition | Mrs Janis Moore |
Woodwind tuition | Mr Krzysztof Stasiak |
Discover the faces behind the learning, and witness first hand the caring educators who make Andrews’ Endowed a second home for our pupils.